Great Neck Park District. 65 Arrandale Avenue, Great Neck, N.Y. 516 - 487-7665 - www.greatneckparks.org
Great Neck Parks District
..Home
Steppingstone Waterside Theatre Bus Service
img

2013 Steppingstone Waterside Theatre Show Bus Schedule

6:45 p.m. ………………………………Lakeville Park

6:51 p.m. ………………………………Upland Park

6:56 p.m. ………………………………Manor Park

6:57 p.m. ………………………………Middle Neck Rd. & Susquehanna Road

6:59 p.m. ………………………………Middle Neck Rd. & Schenck Avenue

7:04 p.m. ………………………………East Mill & Terrace Circle

7:06 p.m. ………………………………Great Neck Rd. & Claire Street

7:08 p.m. ………………………………Cuttermill Park

7:11 p.m. ………………………………Railroad Station - N. Station Plaza

7:14 p.m. ………………………………Jonathan Ielpi Firefighters Park

7:15 p.m. ………………………………Middle Neck Road & Grace Avenue

7:17 p.m. ………………………………Middle Neck Road & Kensington Gate

7:19 p.m. ………………………………Middle Neck Road & Allenwood Road

7:20 p.m. ………………………………Allenwood Park-Allenwood Road

7:23 p.m. ……………………………….Ravine Park-Ravine Road

7:28 p.m. ………………………………Middle Neck Road & Fairview Avenue

7:35 p.m. ………………………………Great Neck House –14 Arrandale Avenue

7:40 p.m. ……………………………….Parkwood Pool-Pool Entrance

7:45 p.m. ………………………………Steppingstone Park

*The Great Neck Park District reserves the right to change time and stop locations.

**Show Bus runs for every show except August 11.

**AUGUST 11: Persian Concert at North Hempstead Park, 175 West Shore Road, Port Washington in partnership with the Town of North Hempstead; Supervisor Jon Kaiman, Councilwoman Anna Kaplan, Commissioner Jennifer Fava. A Show Bus will be offered and will run a half hour earlier than normal schedule to allow for the additional travel time.

Relax, save gas $, don’t think about parking…Take the FREE Show Bus to Steppingstone Waterside Theatre!

Steppingstone performances are open only to Park District residents with a valid park card.

2 adult guests permitted per park card holder.

RETURN BUS STARTS 10 MINUTES AFTER THE SHOW ENDS

 

img
© 2013 Great Neck Park District. All rights reserved
www.greatneckparks.org
Get your Great Neck Park Card! Programs In The Park - 2007 Tennis - Spring/Summer 07 SPA Schedule 2007 Tennis - Spring/Summer 07 Driver Safety Program SPA Schedule 2007 View Renderings! Camps Schedule